Skip to main content
North Greene
Middle
School
We Run As One
Facebook
Twitter
skyward
school-news-app
School News App
briefcase
Search
Main Menu Toggle
Our School
About the School
Latest News
Calendar
Mission/Goal/Purpose/Vision
Our School
Students
Greene County Menus
Student Handbook
2023-2024 Academic Calendar
2024-2025 Academic Calendar - Revised 2/28/24
Students
Faculty and Staff
Athletics
Husky Cheerleading
Husky Basketball
Husky Cross Country
Lady Husky Basketball
Lady Husky Softball
Lady Husky Volleyball
Northside Football
Husky Golf
Athletics
Academics
Tech Support
Education
Course Listing and Materials List for NGMS
NGMS Supply Lists 23-24
NGMS Library Card Catalog
NGMS Library Title List
Academics
District Link
Faculty and Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
KAREN PALMER
assistant principal
Email KAREN PALMER
KEVIN RIDLEY
Principal
Email KEVIN RIDLEY
Teachers
Tyler Bailey
Math Teacher / Head Baseball Coach
Email Tyler Bailey
KAYLA BARNARD
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Email KAYLA BARNARD
Deszarae Barnette
Librarian
Email Deszarae Barnette
Kayle Belcher
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Kayle Belcher
AMY BROWN
6th Grade Science
Email AMY BROWN
SHARONDA BROWN
RTI Coordinator/Reading Specialist
Email SHARONDA BROWN
Kim Carter
Special Education Teacher
Email Kim Carter
KATEY FOSHIE
6th Grade Social Studies
Email KATEY FOSHIE
Jenifer Franklin
8th Grade ELA/ Volleyball/ Cheerleading Coach
Email Jenifer Franklin
Billie Hernandez
English as a Second Language
Email Billie Hernandez
RACHEL HINKLE
School Counselor/Cross-Country/Golf
Email RACHEL HINKLE
JENNIFER KEY
5th Grade Science & Social Studies
Email JENNIFER KEY
Christopher Long
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Christopher Long
JENNIFER MCAMIS
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email JENNIFER MCAMIS
Kelsey Mickolay
7th Grade Math
Email Kelsey Mickolay
JESSIE MILLER
Gifted Teacher
Email JESSIE MILLER
VIRGINIA MYERS
5th Grade Math Teacher
Email VIRGINIA MYERS
Danette Repp
CTE 6th-8th Grades
Email Danette Repp
ANNA RICKER
Math Curriculum Coach
Email ANNA RICKER
Lori Ricker
Art Education
Email Lori Ricker
Betsey Sauceman
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Betsey Sauceman
Deidre Seymour
5th Grade Teacher
Email Deidre Seymour
SHELLEY SLUDER
8th Grade History, Webpage Admin
Email SHELLEY SLUDER
Elvira Thrasher
Special Education Teacher
Email Elvira Thrasher
Aleena Weatherly
Music Teacher
Email Aleena Weatherly
MATTHEW WEEMS
Physical Education
Email MATTHEW WEEMS
ANALISA Wilson
7th Grade Science Teacher
Email ANALISA Wilson
Brandon Woods
Band Director
Email Brandon Woods
Other Employees
TIM BAILEY
Softball Coach
Email TIM BAILEY
PENNY BRITTON
Secretary
Email PENNY BRITTON
Joshua Burton
School Level Technician - North Side
Email Joshua Burton
Kasey Johnson
Bookkeeper
Email Kasey Johnson
Elizabeth Keller
School Nurse
Email Elizabeth Keller
Eric Rollyson
School Resource Officer
Email Eric Rollyson
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions